South African Rand Exchange Rates


November 27, 2022 1:00 pm Johannesburg Time.

The Economy Forecast Agency is specialized on long-range financial market forecasts. We are independent from any banks, funds and other market players. Our specialists use mathematical and statistical methods of prediction based on the existing historical data. We provide with original forecasts based on our unique methodology. This website a subsidiary of the main one LongForecast.com and is focused on the data interesting for South Africa.

The forecasts are available for all listed currency pairs below - just click on the pair names.

Currency PairLastChange
USD-ZAR17.0701+0.34%
EUR-ZAR17.7614+0.27%
GBP-ZAR20.6378+0.09%
AUD-ZAR11.5274+0.15%
AED-ZAR4.6478+0.34%
ZAR-INR4.7853-0.25%
CNY-ZAR2.3827+0.14%
HKD-ZAR2.1848+0.28%
NZD-ZAR10.6722+0.17%
SGD-ZAR12.4164+0.39%
CHF-ZAR18.0464+0.03%
OMR-ZAR44.3379+0.08%
SAR-ZAR4.5429+0.34%
ZAR-NGN25.9378-0.38%
ZAR-BDT6.0574+1.55%
ZAR-THB2.0920-0.39%
ZAR-PKR6.0574+1.55%
JPY-ZAR0.12270.00%

CryptocurrencyPrice, RChange
Bitcoin282020+0.77%
Ethereum20668+0.83%
Ripple6.8076+1.00%
Bitcoin Cash1922.79+0.59%
Cardano5.4215+1.69%
Litecoin1315.93+1.21%
NEM0.5540-0.09%
IOTA3.6914+1.23%
Bitcoin Gold255.70+1.97%
Stellar1.5382+2.72%
Monero2331.60-0.97%
NEO118.50-0.29%
Ethereum Classic339.87+0.55%
DASH701.26+0.37%
ZCash709.60+1.07%
AAVE1034.11-1.46%
Chainlink121.23-0.36%
Binance Coin5354.89+1.22%
Bitcoin SV686.42+0.99%
Polkadot92.0590+2.18%
Tezos16.9284+0.76%
Tron0.9099+1.39%
Uniswap93.8856+1.96%

CryptocurrencyPrice, RChange
Algorand4.2197+3.01%
Celsius Network8.9197+3.04%
Compound660.95+2.35%
Cosmos172.75+0.64%
Dogecoin1.6526+9.34%
EOS15.9349+0.45%
FileCoin75.6888+3.40%
Okex358.05+0.15%
Solana243.59+1.05%
Sushi21.5937+6.94%
Synthetix28.6918+1.55%
Terra27.0542+1.95%
VeChain0.3251+1.03%
Yearn.finance110326+1.98%
Polygon14.5813+1.35%
FTX Token23.2673+0.56%
Avalanche220.89+1.76%
The Graph1.0945+2.27%
Theta15.8419+2.08%
PancakeSwap68.2804+0.85%
BitTorrent0.0000nan%
Chiliz2.9579+0.81%
Internet Computer67.3928+1.94%
Telcoin0.0403+6.90%
Ontology3.0909+0.90%

The exchange rates and prices are updated every 15 minutes.