South African Rand Exchange Rates


December 1, 2022 5:15 am Johannesburg Time.

The Economy Forecast Agency is specialized on long-range financial market forecasts. We are independent from any banks, funds and other market players. Our specialists use mathematical and statistical methods of prediction based on the existing historical data. We provide with original forecasts based on our unique methodology. This website a subsidiary of the main one LongForecast.com and is focused on the data interesting for South Africa.

The forecasts are available for all listed currency pairs below - just click on the pair names.

Currency PairLastChange
USD-ZAR17.1386-0.38%
EUR-ZAR17.8807-0.15%
GBP-ZAR20.7137-0.20%
AUD-ZAR11.6577-0.28%
AED-ZAR4.6665-0.38%
ZAR-INR4.7468+0.39%
CNY-ZAR2.4261-0.05%
HKD-ZAR2.1973-0.26%
NZD-ZAR10.8419+0.06%
SGD-ZAR12.6251-0.17%
CHF-ZAR18.1745-0.16%
OMR-ZAR44.5158-0.38%
SAR-ZAR4.5594-0.38%
ZAR-NGN25.8738+0.39%
ZAR-BDT6.0390+0.39%
ZAR-THB2.0402+0.02%
ZAR-PKR6.0390+0.39%
JPY-ZAR0.1254+0.64%

CryptocurrencyPrice, RChange
Bitcoin293463-0.61%
Ethereum22066-0.96%
Ripple6.8554-2.31%
Bitcoin Cash1932.21-0.96%
Cardano5.4261-1.10%
Litecoin1327.73-2.58%
NEM0.5652-0.56%
IOTA3.6848-0.89%
Bitcoin Gold263.25+0.27%
Stellar1.5202-1.62%
Monero2423.74-0.61%
NEO118.75-1.39%
Ethereum Classic342.09-1.95%
DASH733.87-1.35%
ZCash740.04-0.71%
AAVE1103.21-1.83%
Chainlink129.67-1.79%
Binance Coin5084.51-1.56%
Bitcoin SV723.93-0.88%
Polkadot92.8055-1.26%
Tezos17.2928-1.36%
Tron0.9334-0.66%
Uniswap99.0611-1.71%

CryptocurrencyPrice, RChange
Algorand4.1870-1.75%
Celsius Network9.0629+1.13%
Compound654.87-1.21%
Cosmos177.90-1.43%
Dogecoin1.7876-2.72%
EOS16.1686-0.98%
FileCoin74.9642-1.33%
Okex374.82+1.19%
Solana238.40-2.07%
Sushi24.2340-3.92%
Synthetix30.2496+1.28%
Terra27.4389-1.31%
VeChain0.3279-0.94%
Yearn.finance113573-2.37%
Polygon15.7538-1.88%
FTX Token22.7429-0.98%
Avalanche224.00-1.07%
The Graph1.0972-1.31%
Theta16.2440-1.74%
PancakeSwap67.5261-0.64%
BitTorrent0.0000nan%
Chiliz2.8039-1.65%
Internet Computer69.7712-1.11%
Telcoin0.0495-3.51%
Ontology3.1775-1.45%

The exchange rates and prices are updated every 15 minutes.